User: - Login  
Results for Northwood Showground 31/08/14
Seasons: 2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010 / 2011  |  2009 / 2010  |  2008 / 2009  |  2007 / 2008  |  2006 / 2007

Northwood Showground - 31/08/14

# Name Car Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best Gap Gap 1st CP OP
1 Ryan Munt Subaru 4 1:04:10 1:01:01 0:59:85 0:58:75 0:59:75 0:58:75 0.00 0.00 50 50
2 Chris Bloomfield Buggy 5 WT 1:00:12 1:03:22 0:59:20 DNF 0:59:20 0.45 0.45
3 James Robbins Subaru 4 1:01:63 1:00:15 0:59:75 1:00:08 1:00:58 0:59:75 0.55 1.00 49 49
4 Toby Allen Subaru 4 1:14:34 1:03:33 1:00:53 1:00:35 1:04:36 1:00:41 1:00:35 0.60 1.60 48 48
5 Matthew Price Impreza 4 1:14:47 1:04:58 1:02:81 1:00:59 1:00:66 1:00:40 1:00:40 0.05 1.65 47 47
6 Steve Brett Mini 3 WT 1:08:05 1:03:19 1:02:15 1:01:51 1:00:49 1:00:49 0.09 1.74 50 46
7 Steve Wells Impreza 5 1:11:56 1:06:57 1:05:82 1:03:33 1:01:81 1:01:05 1:01:05 0.56 2.30 50 45
8 Andy Williams Special 5 1:10:64 1:08:39 1:05:59 1:02:78 1:05:74 DNF 1:02:78 1.73 4.03 49 44
9 Dan Morgan Golf 4 1:10:68 1:04:22 1:04:32 1:04:42 1:04:21 1:03:20 1:03:20 0.42 4.45 46 43
10 Wayne Hole Mx5 4 1:04:62 1:03:81 1:04:24 1:04:19 1:03:91 1:03:61 1:03:61 0.41 4.86 45 42
11 Marion Saunders Mini 3 1:08:23 1:06:70 1:06:22 1:05:07 1:05:61 1:05:57 1:05:07 1.46 6.32 49 41
12 Brad Cullen Corolla 5 WT 1:05:83 1:06:10 1:05:29 1:05:46 1:05:29 0.22 6.54
13 Sam Carvin Mx5 4 1:22:49 1:05:97 1:05:47 1:16:21 DNF 1:05:47 0.18 6.72 44 40
14 Richard Harrison Polo 3 WT 1:08:95 1:17:91 1:05:76 1:05:78 1:05:52 1:05:52 0.05 6.77
15 Chris Wilson Scoob 5 1:12:30 1:07:70 1:12:80 1:05:58 1:05:99 1:07:42 1:05:58 0.06 6.83 48 39
16 Nick Frost Jones Ibiza 5 1:18:35 1:08:42 1:06:33 1:06:87 1:06:33 0.75 7.58
17 Ben Squire Mx5 4 1:11:45 1:06:88 1:10:40 WT 1:12:29 1:06:88 0.55 8.13 43 38
18 Steve Glass Siecento 1 WT 1:12:11 WT 1:08:03 1:07:51 WT 1:07:51 0.63 8.76 50 37
19 Linda Burt 323 4 1:11:33 1:09:51 1:08:20 1:07:75 1:07:95 1:16:14 1:07:75 0.24 9.00 42 36
20 Joe Moore Puma 2 WT 1:10:13 1:18:28 1:08:18 1:07:80 1:09:83 1:07:80 0.05 9.05 50 35
21 P Rawlinson Astra 5 WT 1:10:84 1:10:39 1:07:91 1:16:68 1:20:96 1:07:91 0.11 9.16
22 Ross Wilson Escort 4 1:08:61 1:08:38 1:10:69 1:09:54 1:08:30 1:08:30 0.39 9.55
23 Neil Corney Impreza 4 1:16:05 1:09:59 1:08:61 1:08:50 1:15:15 1:12:52 1:08:50 0.20 9.75
24 Ian Scotcher Corolla 5 WT 1:10:77 1:10:26 1:08:78 1:09:03 1:11:43 1:08:78 0.28 10.03
25 Kevin Richardson Skoda 1 1:17:74 1:10:87 1:10:85 1:09:60 1:09:28 1:10:94 1:09:28 0.50 10.53 49 34
26 Sue Mitchell Siecento 1 1:20:87 1:15:69 1:16:01 1:13:24 1:11:26 1:11:04 1:11:04 1.76 12.29 48 33
27 Bradon Frost Jones Ibiza 5 WT 1:12:63 1:11:25 1:12:13 1:11:25 0.21 12.50
28 Matt Phillips Jag 4 WT 1:18:92 1:18:89 DNF 1:22:20 WT 1:18:89 7.64 20.14
Day Member     
WT/DNF     
Not Run     
BOLD = Time penalty