User: - Login  
Results for Knighton Sandpit 12/10/14
Seasons: 2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010 / 2011  |  2009 / 2010  |  2008 / 2009  |  2007 / 2008  |  2006 / 2007

Knighton Sandpit - 12/10/14

# Name Car Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best Gap Gap 1st CP OP
1 Ryan Munt Gcms Impreza 4 1:26:21 1:22:91 1:29:10 1:19:95 1:20:59 1:21:29 1:19:95 0.00 0.00 50 50
2 Darren Taylor 323 5 1:23:63 1:32:25 1:22:43 1:20:60 1:24:39 1:27:86 1:20:60 0.65 0.65
3 Dan Morgan Wwc Impreza 4 1:41:80 1:38:86 1:22:51 1:21:06 1:20:97 1:21:96 1:20:97 0.37 1.02 49 49
4 Toby Allen Subaru 4 1:37:60 1:38:30 1:23:47 1:30:72 1:21:63 1:21:63 0.66 1.68 48 48
5 Chris Wilson Impreza 5 1:29:74 1:35:78 1:36:10 1:26:66 1:22:50 1:34:45 1:22:50 0.87 2.55 50 47
6 Matthew Price Impreza 4 1:35:65 1:30:52 1:22:94 1:38:71 1:22:94 0.44 2.99 47 46
7 Andy Williams Impreza 5 1:26:16 1:32:65 1:26:42 1:23:83 1:35:83 1:23:83 0.89 3.88 49 45
8 Steve Brett Mini 3 1:29:52 1:32:32 1:26:29 DNF 1:24:04 1:24:57 1:24:04 0.21 4.09 50 44
9 James Robbins Subaru 4 WT WT 1:28:27 1:25:36 1:27:72 1:25:36 1.32 5.41 46 43
10 Dean Long Mx5 2 1:35:70 1:36:13 1:26:87 1:26:58 1:29:37 1:26:58 1.22 6.63 50 42
11 Danny Grist 205 4 1:35:36 1:33:08 1:41:76 1:29:10 1:27:04 1:54:76 1:27:04 0.46 7.09 45 41
12 Jill Williams Scoob 4 1:38:94 1:33:43 1:36:07 1:31:79 1:27:49 1:37:94 1:27:49 0.45 7.54 44 40
13 Daryl Turner Mx5 2 1:33:99 1:38:92 1:29:05 1:30:88 1:31:70 1:56:99 1:29:05 1.56 9.10 49 39
14 Dave Morgan Wwc Impreza 4 1:38:37 1:35:13 1:37:54 1:45:42 1:34:98 1:29:83 1:29:83 0.78 9.88
15 Steve Glass Siecento 1 1:39:10 1:33:36 1:37:20 1:30:87 1:29:98 1:45:31 1:29:98 0.15 10.03 50 38
16 Marion Saunders Mini 3 1:40:06 1:36:15 1:32:79 1:31:23 1:36:93 1:40:75 1:31:23 1.25 11.28 49 37
17 Vicky Cox 205 4 WT 1:31:39 1:32:15 1:31:67 WT 1:31:39 0.16 11.44 43 36
18 Tony Long Mx5 2 1:46:10 1:50:98 1:38:65 1:33:24 1:34:88 1:49:84 1:33:24 1.85 13.29 48 35
19 Jill Broomfield Golf 4 1:47:05 1:41:75 1:33:50 1:35:67 1:34:85 1:36:74 1:33:50 0.26 13.55 42 34
20 Emma Abbott Corsa 1 1:47:04 1:39:75 1:46:66 1:34:63 1:33:69 1:41:47 1:33:69 0.19 13.74 49 33
21 Sam Carvin Mx5 4 WT 1:44:95 1:35:21 1:46:37 1:33:95 1:47:88 1:33:95 0.26 14.00 41 32
22 Clive Abbott Corsa 1 1:39:55 WT 1:37:67 1:34:79 1:39:21 1:48:64 1:34:79 0.84 14.84 48 31
23 Andy Lee Special 5 1:39:49 1:53:21 2:27:36 2:05:32 1:36:30 1:36:30 1.51 16.35
24 Sue Mitchell Siecento 1 1:44:63 1:43:53 1:36:37 1:44:36 1:41:29 1:36:37 0.07 16.42 47 30
25 Kevin Richardson Skoda 1 1:37:19 1:36:69 1:39:75 1:41:51 1:43:65 1:39:77 1:36:69 0.32 16.74 46 29
26 Simon Knight Impreza 4 1:52:30 1:51:21 1:37:34 1:37:34 0.65 17.39
27 Joe Moore Landrover 110 2 1:44:78 1:46:34 1:40:02 1:41:90 1:45:43 1:40:02 2.68 20.07 47 28
28 Ben Squire Mx5 4 WT WT 1:40:43 1:43:71 1:40:76 WT 1:40:43 0.41 20.48 40 27
29 Zoe Henry Mx5 4 1:55:42 1:48:19 1:45:53 1:42:86 1:41:83 1:44:25 1:41:83 1.40 21.88
30 Mark Henry Mx5 4 1:52:06 1:51:03 1:41:91 1:49:02 1:57:60 1:51:49 1:41:91 0.08 21.96 39 26
31 Chris White Escort 4 1:55:12 1:55:70 1:47:80 1:49:34 1:45:95 1:50:11 1:45:95 4.04 26.00
Day Member     
WT/DNF     
Not Run     
BOLD = Time penalty